TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
Hector, MN
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1940
Audrey Johnson
Class of 1943
Adeline Barry
Irene Klenzman
Mary Leff
Class of 1944
Alvin Swanson
Class of 1945
Donna Anderson
Class of 1946
Robert Sandeen
Class of 1947
Arlene Barry
Virgil Koester
Eugene Wenzel
Class of 1949
Robert (Bob) Johnson
Kieth Walter
Class of 1950
Joan Hagg
Roger Hanson
Helen Lindberg
Anita Wolff
Class of 1951
Eugen Lehrke
Marlys Magnusen
Catherine Pfeil
Lester Reckow
Curtis Sampson
Class of 1952
Wanda Ahl
Mary Fredrickson
Donald Niles
Dale Patten
Royce Precht
Class of 1953
Luella Johnson
Dennie Leimer
Class of 1954
Carol Decker
Douglas Fischer
Nadean Larson
Raymond Larson
Marie Smith
Class of 1955
Ian Ahl
Lowell Kirgiss
Dennis Larson
Mary McCall
Violet Nordlund
Lois Polesky
Ronald Smith
Class of 1956
Dorathy Carlson
Shirley Carlson
Alecia Hable
Donald (Don) Hennessey
Paul Olson
Ruth Sampson
Delmar Wehking
Marvin Zweig
Class of 1957
Wayne Duehn
Judy Johnson
Joanne Nickel
Darryl Schaumburg
Class of 1958
Ronald (Ron) Anderson
Jonathon (Jon) Butler
Raymond Grundeman
Robert Lange
Timothy Nelson
Robert Nicolai
Karl Raitz
Lee Raitz
Helen Zwieg
Class of 1959
Valerie Hanson
Janet Squibb
Gary Waldner
Class of 1960
Bruce Fahlberg
Wayne Hurtig
Melvin Iseminger
Ann Johnson
Margaret Mead
Joyce Metag
Karen Novotny
Dwayne Petersen
Barbara Precht
Vivian Swanson
Class of 1961
Jeffrey Anderson
Curtis (Curt) Buerkle
David Jones
Judith "Judy" Leimer
Corinne Loftness
Dennis Macik
Curtis "Curt" Schiebel
Gary Scholla
Michael Specht
Class of 1962
David Anderson
Julie Carlson
Eileen Elling
Richard (Dick) Mead
Ken Nicolai
Mildred Olinger
Jeanne Pederson
Sharon Precht
Kathy Rath
Steven Schmid
Class of 1963
James Ehlers
Joyce Godejahn
Louise Hable
Rebecca Johnson
David Larson
Ira Lucas
Gerald Meyer
Sandra Scott
Class of 1964
Jo Ahlbrecht
Linda Ewer
Elaine Johnson
Galen Johnson
Chuck Schwiderski
Sheila Sheesley
Class of 1965
Jean Ahl
Betty Beitkreutz
Douglas (Doug) Bishop
Betty Breitkreutz
Sandra Calef
Michael (Mike) Dahlheim
Kenneth (Ken) Fox
Carol Kalberg
Lyle Olson
Darrel Schroeder
David Smith
Dennis Sorenson
Pamela (Pam) Squibb
Donavon VanderVoort
Patricia "Pat" Young
Class of 1966
Paulette Calef
Dale Elling
Wesley (Wes) Granstrom
Larry Hable
Beverly Hurtig
Wallis Klause
Karen Kulberg
Patricia Nelson
Robert "Bob" Schwiderski
Clarice Wulkan
Class of 1967
Bruce Anderson
Polly Anderson
Judy Christensen
Karl Dickman
Richard Ewer
Margaret Fenger
Jerry Ginsburg
Thomas (Tom) Hauer
Jane Heerdt
Luanne Johnson
Steven Kirtz
Michele Mathiowetz
Deanna Raitz
Kathleen Schmid
Dale Schreiner
Wayne Sorenson
Maureen Specht
Gary Stromley
Judith Vandervoort
Class of 1968
Jeanne Ahlbrecht
Ronald Ron Carlson
Bette Hurtig
Donald Johnson
Ronald (Ron) Kulberg
Sally Lofgren
Douglas (Doug) Nicolai
Bruce Schlueter
Class of 1969
Barb Anderson
Daryl Anderson
Mary Anderson
Louise Brody
Bradley (Brad) Cameron
Melvin Eckstein
Dave Fuglem
John Johnson
Robert (Bob) Johnson
Joseph Krentz
Keith Kulberg
David Melberg
Lola Ness
Deb Reed
Neil Sing
Terry Sorensen
Donald Streeter
Clifford Willhite
Boyd Wittman
Lois Wolff
Class of 1970
Alvin Ahlbrecht
Barb Estenson
Cindy Hughes
Randall Johnson
Richie Mcintosh
Michael Mike Moser
Janel Pederson
Mark Peterson
Sue Zanoth
Class of 1971
Diane Churchill
Kathleen "Kathy" Cunningham
Arlys Ewer
Harold (Harry) Johnson
Linda Johnson
Vicki Johnson
Kathleen Krentz
Laurie Olson
Gregory Piehl
Patti Wenz
Class of 1972
Beverly (Bev) Ahlbrecht
Pattie Jo Clancy
Alan Ehlers
Anthony (Tony) Nelson
Tony Nelson
Edgar Newberg
David Nicolai
Lawrence Puchalski
Michael (Mike) Skucius
Robert Wacker
Marie Willhite
Class of 1973
Grace Benson
Brenda Calef
Ann Dickman
Mark Dokken
David Duehn
Rebecca (Becky) Fuglem
Cindy Grimm
Kae Johnson
Ruth Lidberg
Keith Peterson
Paul Sampson
Class of 1974
Bradley (Brad) Anderson
Judy Breitkreutz
Georganne Ewer
Mark Fank
Mary Fank
Ryan Friedl
Timothy (Tim) Johnson
Karen Klawitter
David Lund
Terry Moore
Newberg Newberg
John Svien
Class of 1975
Chellis Anderson
James Barry
Rickie Harrier
S Heerdt
Gregory Kragenbring
Anthony Legare
Debra Mathison
Kevin Nelson
Irene Pierce
Craig Schafer
Susan Spreiter
Dale Walter
Marge Zanoth
Class of 1976
Dianne Berg
Jean Binger
Lori Breitkreutz
Timothy Duehn
Lyle Freberg
Tracie Hanson
Becky Squibb Hauer
Bradley R Johnson
Scott Kramer
Cyndi Loftness
Jeffrey Olson
Michael (Mike) Phenicie
Jolayne Raitz
Steven Scholla
Rebecca Squibb
Robert Wacker
Class of 1977
Curtis Allen
Paul Anderson
Todd Buboltz
Nancy Frericks
Charles (Charlie) Horky
Neal Johnson
Charlene Kenney
Kent Klawitter
Lorri Kulberg
Patricia Phipps
Virginia Roush
Teresa Sandeen
Samuel Schultz
Thomas Schwiderski
Tj Schwiderski
Vicki Scott
Nancy Spreiter
Donald (Don) Stromley
Kent Woodcock
Paula Zwirtz
Class of 1978
Sandra Ahlbrecht
Susan Barry
Judy Boll
Scott Carlstrom
Blair Johnson
Brenda Johnson
Sue Karnik
Brian Lamb
Steven (Steve) Nelson
Lorna Oakland
Scott Peterson
Todd Peterson
Mary Raitz
Mark Schmid
Judy Swezey
Glenn Wersal
Class of 1979
Dennis Berg
Lester Berntson
Davis Eckstein
Sandra "Sandy" Fank
Darla Feige
Bruce Freberg
Diane Hamble
Rahn Hoseck
Denise Mc Intosh
David Juarez
Chery Klause
Kay Klawitter
Kevin Loftness
Carol Moore
Lorri Olson
Clifford (Cliff) Rasmussen
Carolyn Ruskamp
Jaylynn Sanderson
Tracy Stamer
Tami Ward
Wendy Weiske
Class of 1980
Camy Allen
Timothy Creaser
Shawn Kop
Paticia Lamb
Patty Lamb
Marilyn Macik
Marilyn Serbus
Neal Torbert
Class of 1981
Victor Allen
Kenneth Eckstein
Kurt Kadiddlehopper
Patti Kirtz
Brenda Wiehr
Class of 1982
Sheila Anderson
Annette Best
Debra Butcher
Geoffrey Dolney
Nola Grimm
Theresa Hill
Rodd Johnson
Donald Lind
Debbie Miller
Cheryl Musel
Rich Oakland
Kris Weiske
Karen Willhite
Calvin Winkelmann
Class of 1983
Sj Best
Doreen Fank
Andrea Fasbender
Brian Hauer
Quint Precht
Corey Puchalski
Margaret Sandeen
Jeffrey (Jeff) Stamer
Michael Stevens
James Weiss
Class of 1984
Kevin Best
Allen Carlson
Jonathon (Jon) Carrigan
Mark Coulter
Mark Dolney
Dan Hill
Sandy Hogan
Charlene Johnson
Sara Johnson
Brenda Kirgiss
Dean Melberg
Scot Trongard
Gregory Zuelke
Class of 1985
Ericca Anderson
Margo Anderson
Theodore Berg
Janet Best
Michele Bipes
Elizabeth Beth Davis
David-maria Freberg
Darris Johnson
Theresa Johnson
Donald (Don) Olinger
Diane Sullivan
Douglas Torbert
Class of 1986
Eric Freberg
Keith Johnson
Timothy (Tim) Johnson
Scott Kirgiss
Steven Kirgiss
Susan Krienke
Bradley (Brad) Laabs
Dawna Lidberg
Sharon Novotny
Kurt Swanson
James (Jim) Vedral
Class of 1987
Lee Allen
Shelley Beckler
Kari Brueggemeier
Lara Durben
Lara Ginsburg
Kari Johnson
Candy Markgraf
Michele Miller
Donald (Don) Olinger
Susan Reuber
Carol Schmidt
Matthew (Matt) Schuette
Terri Tegner
Dan Torgerson
Class of 1988
Jacob (Jake) Adams
Catherine (Cathy) Baysinger
Lori Behm
Sally Blad
Jacqueline Coulter
Lori Damlow
Leslie Hillman
Paul Hopp
Kris Inselmann
Keri Loftness
Michelle Melberg
Catherine (Cathy) Mims
Brock Peris
Patti Rettmann
Michelle Sandahl
Mitchell Schafer
Steven Squibb
Karla Trettin
Sheila Winkelmann
Class of 1989
Anita Anderson
Julie Bipes
Dedera Bombeck
Christine Carlisle
Bethany Edgar
Brent Hillmann
Jeffrey (Jeff) Johnson
Lynette Laabs
Mark Leutner
Cindy Lothert
Lylon Niemann
Carrie Pottenger
Adam Puyear
Doreen Rath
Kent Weispfennig
Kevin Zanoth
Class of 1990
Heidi Anderson-Isaacson
Dana Baumgarten
Terence Chacka
Carina Cullum
Terry Dean
Rebecca Ginsburg
Michelle Hable
Kevin Havemeier
Todd Koll
Jennifer Kumsher
Susan Nicolai
Deb Petersen
Jonathon (Jon) Peterson
Jason Polfliet
Deb Robertson
Rebecca Schauman
Gail Skolberg
Victoria Vallacher
Chris Zuelke
Class of 1991
Lisa Ahlbrecht
Brent Amberg
Melissa Anderson
Jodi Binnebose
Michael (Mike) Bradford
Ryan Breitkreutz
Jay Dobberstein
Lori Funk
Faith Harris
Jennifer Jaskowiak
Kamy Karl
Tracy Luthens
Dan Macheledt
Sandra Meichsner
Michael Melberg
Jody Radloff
Faith Ryan
Daniel Schultz
Wendee Vandervoort
Lea Varland
Stephanie Westhoff
Class of 1992
Terry Behm
Corey Christensen
Douglas Gentry
Scott Hillman
Troy Johnson
Vivian Kirkpatrick
Troy Kurth
Donald (Don) Nels
Jennie Nelson
Eric Nuytten
Sarah Renstrom
Paula Schuster
Jay Squibb
Jennifer Varland
Marcy Weiske
Class of 1993
Kyle Baumgarten
Stephen Edgar
Kristen Ehlers
Joel Evenson
Christine Gaffer
Nicholle Hoffman
Aaron Hubin
Dawn Macik
Bradley (Brad) Melberg
Laura Menser
Jody Niles
Angie Paulson
Laura Puchalski
Kristin Rath
Craig Sandbulte
Lael Sjogren
Class of 1994
Lisa Anderson
Angela Bethke
Jodi Binnebose
Jarrod Bollingmo
Sue Bombeck
Ruth Castri
Shannon Duehn
Tanya Koll
Melissa Kurr
Jaime Larson
Jeremy Mortensen
Matthew (Matt) Neuman
Jessica Richter
Class of 1995
Damian Amberg
Jaime Augeson
Anil Borgaonkar
Darren Braun
Katherine Broderius
Molly Christensen
Jennifer Danielson-Herning
Jennifer Danielson
Mitch Fredrickson
Steven (Steve) Gee
Chad Gilberts
Sarah Johnson
Thayne Johnson
Michael (Mike) Kadelbach
Melissa Kirkpatrick
Kimberly Lockwood
Noah Raitz
Joslyn Richards
Aaron Same
David Vallacher
Jamey Walter
Shylah Wiggert
Class of 1996
Tracy Burmeister
Alison Fgsdh
Jodi Ginsburg
Ryan Groshens
Angie Kurth Hagen
Jason Johnson
Jana Karl
Mandy Karl
Angie Kurth
Luke Marsh
Emie McIntosh
Brett Melberg
Shannon Mellies
Kelley Luthens Pankake
Emmanuel Penkert
Tara Portner
Tonia Johnson Radloff
Deandra Rud
Jessica Scholla
Justin Sing
Nicole Washburn
Todd Wehking
Jennifer Willhite
Ed Worden
Philip Zempel
Class of 1997
Ryan Anderson
Brady Bargman
Becca Blumhoefer
Rebecca Blumhoefer
Sweder Bouman
Linda Fluck
Eric Hanson
Joshua (Josh) Hanson
Jonathon Krueger
Rebecca Lamka
Molly Menser
Stephanie Scharmer
John Sheffler
Joe Smith Smith
Meghan Vandervoort
Class of 1998
Joni Berg
Janine Bruns
Rene Cunningham
Amanda Fernkes
Jason Gaulke
Jonathon (Jon) Hacker
Christina Hanson
Heather Johannsen
Victoria Kahn
Kellie Kurth
Christina (Tina) Malinowski
Melissa Mortensen
Victoria Nitschke
Katie Scheel
Amanda Schulte
Kristi Schultz
Amy Sewell
Louise Sifferath
Brandi Smith
Teresa Stewart
Joseph Wertish
Class of 1999
Cale Bargman
Michael Buboltz
Alaina Deyoung
Jeffrey (Jeff) Eggert
Bryan Ehlers
Ryan Johnson
Rebekah Kruse
Dean Lentz
Melvin (Mel) Smith
Joann Watkins
Brooke Wertish
Karissa Wicklund
Class of 2000
Richard (Ricky) Aguilar
Missy Ann
Cale Bargman
Jason Bruns
Derik Edwards
Crystal Fangmeier
Hannah Grimm
Jennifer Johnson
Justin Kramer
Alicia Mengelkoch
Matthew (Matt) Moore
Paola Morales
Derek Nelson
Taylor Newberg
Lupita Ramirez
Melissa Rauch
Matthew (Matt) Rippentrop
Melissa Sandgren
Nicole Sauck
Joel Schulz
Jere Stark
Kenneth Suess
Adam Swanson
Nicole Topp
Andrew Wegscheid
Class of 2001
Joshua Bashans
Zach Burmeister
Dustin Hillmann
Matthew (Matt) Kramer
Adam Landers
Anthony (Tony) Loftness
Dustin McCormick
Tracy Melberg
Aaron Richards
Matthew (Matt) Rippentrop
Adam Scheel
Jeffrey (Jeff) Stewart
Nathan Vandervoort
Amanda Wakefield
Jenni Wicklund
Nathaniel (Nate) Williams
Class of 2002
Michael (Mike) Anderson
Luke Battes
Tyler Baumgardt
Jaime Borjon
Cole Carlson
Sarah Clasen
Jordan Corrigan
Christa Fernkes
Jason Fredrickson
Amy Jo Kern
Ashley Raitz
Sue Raitz
Jessi Rosenau
Zack Wenz
Class of 2003
Noah Anderson
Jenn Ashley
Michael (Mike) Cramer
Kenny "Ken" Deal
Kaloni Erickson
Jes Grandgenett
Gina Henderson
Crystal Kley
Kori Krumrey
Nikki Kruse
Blake Larson
Amanda Legare
Trista Pawlitschek
Sue Raiitz
Anna Rasmussen
Robyn Rettmann
Elizabeth Romero
Andrea Thielke
Kasee Vandervoort
Class of 2004
Amy Crovetti
Christa Fernkes
Kay Se Habben
Gregory Haun
Jennifer "Jenny" Heerdt
Kirk Hendrickson
Bonnie Kley
Clarissa Minkel
Matthew (Matt) Schafer
Cindy Toy
Joshua VanderVoort
Class of 2005
Brittany Daak
Aaron Genovese
Joseph (Joey) Johnson
Currin Kerling
Kayla Kotila
Deanna Legare
Mitch Melberg
Dane Vandervoort
Heather Vandervoort
Autumn Wolling
Class of 2006
Alejandro Aguilar
James (Jim) Bean
Sarah Buboltz
Amanda Dahl
Alyssa Doering
Kala Eckstein
Shannon Egge
Shannon Haiby
William (Billy) Johnson
Kayla Kotila
Jordan Kramer
Alyssa Kurth
John Melich
Katie Penkert
Shawn Radermacher
Joseph (Joe) Sparks
Class of 2007
Jennifer Barka
Megan Beyer
Terry Blair
Jeffrey (Jeff) Greiner
Michael Harrell
Alyssa Kubesh
Dustin Mortensen
Sarah Regalado
Michael (Mike) Wolff
Class of 2008
Shala Anderson
Jessie Cummens
Missy Deal
Andrew Dingmann
Krystal Evans
Alexander Henderson
Heidee Kotila
Lucas Kramer
Tiffany Larson
Andrea Nicolaysen
Faye Schmidt
Mark White
Class of 2009
Deron Buboltz
Lucas Jacques
Kara Petersen
Class of 2010
Michelle Baumann
Marlen Corral
Erin Daak
Alex Davis
Kaylyn Farris
Ashlee Haas
Chelsea Henderson
Carly Koeberl
Jennifer Maiers
Emma Rose
Dillon Wolf
Stephen Wolf
Class of 2011
Shang-lun Chung
Peter Griffen
Larrissa Karl
Jack Maiers
Brady Moryn
Lindsey Worden
Class of 2012
Cassie Anderson
Carrie Wittenberg