TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Wellsburg High School
Wellsburg, WV
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1919
William Lawrence Richards
Class of 1924
Keneth Kemper
Class of 1930
Ruth Mark
Class of 1935
Arch Taylor
Class of 1936
Delavan Dye
Class of 1937
Paul Henry
Franklin Wade
Class of 1938
Lois West
Margaret Williams
Class of 1939
Robert Barnes
Edward (Eddie) Jackfert
Bernice Whetsell
Class of 1940
Guest Gallant
Anna Mirsola
M E Orell
M Edward Orell
Walter Phillips
Class of 1941
Charles Maley
Robert (Bob) Newton
Class of 1942
Mary Bauman
Glenn Clemons
James (Jim) Couch
Howard Donley
Jackson Willey
Class of 1943
Audrey Appleby
Howell Coulter
Ward Coulter
Ina Claire Denichols
Maudelee Scott
Betty Vearnus
Marjorie Winski
Class of 1945
Louise Fahey
Louise Melchiori
Class of 1946
Joanne Clark
Alfred Diserio
Edward Donley
Angelo Girone
Barbara Kull
Betty Lindeman
Robert Mack
Karen Miller
James S Ross
Class of 1947
William H Armbruster
Anne Atkins
John Atwell
Anne Biddle
Pearl Degarmo
Pearlmae Degarmo
Roy Givens
Pauline Henthorn
Doris Hornick
Patricia McCombs
Ruth Miller
Stanley R K Peppler
Robert "Bob" Rawson
Nellie Thomas
Herbert Underwood
Lucille Welch
Albert Wells
Evelyn Wiley
Class of 1948
Basil Ellis
Anna Fedak
James Harvey
Mary Hood
Richard Johnston
Joseph (Joe) Liposchak
Carmella Mazzaufo
Marjorie McDaniel
Lew Melchiori
Lewis Melchiori
Dorothy Murphy
Jack Newton
Henry Rithner
Ruth Anne Rupe
Elsie Schmidt
Class of 1949
Marjorie Allen
Harold Bone
Jerry Canney
Homer Devaul
Nancy Glass
Alicia McCombs
James Mccullough
Robert Milligan
Charles Murray
June Roberts
Sar Thurmond
Class of 1950
Bernard Bertus
Theodore Brisky
William Brown
Clara Chew
Anna Dewar
Kenneth Dewitt
Anna Marinkovich
Duane Mazeska
Elizabeth Plohal
Dora Rae Smith
Robert Smith
Paul Wheeler
David Wintle
Class of 1951
Robert Carter
Robert Cook
Phyllis Deneen
George Grim
William Kennedy
Belinda Kopp
Eugene (Gene) Lamone
Clarence Maloney
Charles McMillan
Carol Miller
Eugene Misch
Delores Negri
Kathleen O'Connor
Hilda Pierce
Robert Plohal
Dottie-dorothy Springborn
Class of 1952
Paula Andrews
Richard Bucy
Phyllis Darrah
Lloyd Deuley
Jack Donini
Beverly Gibson
Kenneth Gist
Roger H Kerr
Harold (Harry) Mitchell
Flora Stubbs
John Traubert
Mervin Whetsell
Eugene Wilson
Lillian Wilson
John Yaussy
Class of 1953
William Baker
Darla Bane
Gerald Cunningham
Arthur Finke
Betty Freeland
Norman Grizzle
Barbara Hanley
Carolyn Kirchner
Joyce Lowry
Martin Meszaros
William (Billy) Metz
Vera Plants
Ada Jean Randolph
Marialice Stuck
Class of 1954
Raymond Eltringham
Russell (russ) Hoffman
Russell Russ Hoffman
Harlan Jones
George Klein
Primo Mondin
Michael O'Brien
Donald Oconnell
James Paull
Jay Peel
Donald (Don) Schoonmaker
Joanne Scott
Dee Whetsell
Class of 1955
Robert Mc Alpine
Glen Athey
Floyd Berdine
James (Jim) Bishop
Clyde Bonar
Sarah Chambers
Phyllis Corrick
Arch Davidson
Keith Donley
Laverne Hayes
Charles Hendrix
Richard Lee
Rosemary Nepa
Rosemarie Sabo
John Sperlazza
Nancy Teeter
Marjorie Weaver
Mary White
Harold Zavislak
Class of 1956
Janeen Baker
Carole Barnett
Barbara Barr
Donald Cawthorne
Lena Coen
Mary Conaway
Janeen Craft
Carolyn Cusick
Deanna Daniels
Nancy Ditty
Dorothu Gaston
Jayne Harris
Richard Huggins
Frank Keeney
Richard Kendo
Joann Kinder
Judy Kirchner
Walter Kumpar
Donald Lewis
John Liponoga
Duane Mazeska
John McDonald
Deanna McQuillan
Vicki Mercer
Linda Mewha
Milo Meyer
Joanne Mondin
Nancy Patterson
Dolores Peterson
Marion Ralston
Betty Roby
Raymond (Ray) Shepard
Nancy Shimp
Vicki Smith
Mabel Stone
Lester Verner
Wayne Wilhelm
Connie Woods
Class of 1957
Shirley Barnes
Ronald "Ron" Caldwell
Camy Camilletti
William Clow
Elaine Cowan
Gladys Crossley
Betty Cunningham
Carole Ann Davies
Thomas W Davis
Daisy Ferrari
Christina Foltz
Arthur Fornari
James Girone
Patricia Henry
Louis Hensler
Barbara Kinder
Joyce Lacross
John Matusic
Robert (Bob) Postlethwait
James Smitz
Patti Verner
Linda Wentz
Patricia Wilson
Class of 1958
Carole Atwell
Patricia Brown
Nora Cercone
Barbara Clark
Mary Crawford
Judy Gillispie
Matthew Gretchen
Matthew Michael Gretchen
Nora Grimm
John Hartley
Richard Isinghood
Wilma Jenkins
Charles Jones
Shirley Jones
Barbara Lilly
Everett Manning
John McAdams
Sandra Smith
Janice Stark
Mary Story
Class of 1959
Judy Adams
Norma Alexander
Susan Campana
Joyce Cowan
Clarence Cross
Peggy Cunningham
Shirley Curtis
Rosemary Deneen
Henry "Hank" Durante
Keith Elson
Arthur (Art) Frayer
Margaret Frederick
Marjorie-Margie Frederick
Allen Friend
Thomas Hatfield
Dave Henry
William Konkle
Edward Kruger
Alice Leavitt
Martha McQuillan
Joy Melcher
William Metz
Sharon Palmer
Gary Petrella
Gervious Reitter
Gary Ryan
Ronald (Ron) Schwertfeger
Norma Taylor
Robert Trax
John Williamson
Patricia Wolfe
John Yaussy
Sally Young
Class of 1960
James Bowery
Edward (Ed) Brownlee
Judith Cipoletti
Nancy Clark
Marlene Conaway
James Conley
Lonnie Conner
Duffy Daugherty
Carol Giles
Maryjo Malinosky
Linda Mitchell
Dave Rhoades
Elsie Riggle
Bonnie Rodak
Carol Shimp
Charlene Shook
Lois Short
John Vankirk
Patricia Verner
Alice Willey
John Williamson
Beverly Zonker
Class of 1961
Ronald Allison
Mickey Bindas
Patricia Bine
Charles Black
William "Bill" Bowers
Dorothy Burnside
George Burress
Bonnie Carte
Terry Cross
Roy Croston
Terry Filberto
Theresa Filberto
Sharon Freshwater
James Gamble
James Haddon
Robert Hall
Dotty Healy
John Jones
Cleo Loughery
Beverly Mirasola
Wilbur Oconnell
Judy Pickens
William (Bill) Rice
Sandra Rush
John Sherwood
Nancy Smith
Judith Stipandic
Linda Suranovich
William (Bill) Wellings
Eloise West
Cindy Wilson
Terry Wood
Carolyn Yost
Class of 1962
Ronald Allison
Edward (Ed) Anderson
Malcolm Anderson
Jean Arens
Barbara Bash
Robert Bowman
Em Boyd
Janene Brumage
Edgar Conner
Dottie Dotson
Nora Eddy
Beverly Fletcher
Jean Greathouse
Robert Greathouse
Paula Kellas
A David Kerr
Alvar Lauttamus
Walter (Walt) Listuon
Margaret Lusakow
William Lyle
Peggy McClure
Donald (Don) Neville
Patty Newland
Butch Orban
Marjorie Parker
Donald Phillips
Gary Platt
Clairsteen Roby
Claudia Saari
Beverly Shaw
Ronald (Ron) Smith
Linda Somma
Karen Tober
Kathleen Vincent
Gary Wass
Class of 1963
Sandy Birkett
Carolyn Black
Suzanne Carey
Kent Caseman
Jeannine Chambers
Jean Croston
Jane Curtis
Ronald Curtis
Linda Debarr
Sharon Filberto
Beverly Fruner
Gary George
Linda Gooch
Carolyn Harms
Robert (Bob) Harris
Patrick "Pat" Harvey
Bernard Hoit
Skip Hoit
Mary Isinghood
Eddilene Kins
Janet Koen
John Kokosinski
Roseann Mayhew
Duke Mitchell
Earl Mitchell
Pamela (Pam) Munson
Lee Richmond
Beverly Runyan
Kenneth Scott
Michael Scullion
Thomas (Tom) Sporck
Travis Steadman
Manny Tsuhlares
Sondra Vincent
Nola Wells
Robert (Bob) Yaussy
Class of 1964
June Atwell
James (Jim) Baker
Joann Barki
Jane Bonnet
Terry Brandon
Gilda Cleaver
Roger Clem
Charlotte Coen
Roberta Coss
Gerald Crabtree
John Crabtree
Marjorie Cronin
Jane Cross
Sandy Saundra Dawson
Gloria Debias
Cheryl Dennis
Lawrence Elliott
Walter Fitzpatrick
Thomas (Tom) Flaherty
John Fluharty
Lana Gilkey
Sharleen Gist
Dennis Grizzel
Mary Grotz
Barbara Harris
Chris Harvey
John Kruger
Donald (Don) Lazear
Valerie Lewis
Beverly Livingston
Gilda Nepa
Joann Pavlic
Roger Platt
Sharon Puskarich
Ronald (Ron) Rowand
Angela Schwarz
Paula Scott
Gary Seavolt
Sandra Shepard
Michael Springborn
Dawn Stimmel
David Tesmer
Patricia Tomshack
Kathy Tyers
Michael Vittek
Joseph (Joe) Walnoha
Ted Dale Williams
Norman Wilson
Anna Woodstuff
Class of 1965
Mariana Avery
Earl Brandon
Lillian Burnside
Victoria (Vicky) Cawthon
Carol Churchman
Thomas (Tom) Cross
Charles DeGarmo
William Degarmo
Barbara Dennis
Robert (Bob) Diotti
Susie Demundo Doty
William Douglas
Dolores Dunn
Mary Durbin
Catherine (Cathy) Foster
David Gilchrist
Shirley Gorby
Gary Haddon
Karen Haddon
Elsie Harrison
Levena Henderson
Anna Eileen Hensler
Doris Herdman
Bernard Hogan
Rose Hood
Martha Hubbard
Jerold Keener
Aaron Kerns
Sharon Kerns
John Kurpil
Thomas Lunsford
Edward (Ed) McMillan
Linda Mitchell
Shari Murphy
Ernest (Ernie) Oliveto
Mary Otto
Thurman Scroggins
James (Jim) Scullion
Gaynell Seavolt
Catherine (Cathy) Seevers
Sharlene Simon
John Slack
James Smith
Sheila Smith
Nancy Staffileno
Norma Stone
Thomas (Tom) Strickler
Esther Taylor
William (Bill) Taylor
Mary Jo Tidd
Richard Wilson
Norman Witthuhn
Anna Wood
Class of 1966
Russell Dick Aracich
Rodger Arbogast
Howard Armstrong
Betty Barnes
Toby Barnes
William Bartz
Linda Beck
Betty Beeman
Robert Bible
Carol Bilby
Maureen B Bindas
Jan Burns
Joann Burns
Janet Buxton
Rosemary Canestraro
Carol Carte
Dermer Chadwell
Janis Chamberlain
Janis Chmberlain
William "Bill" Craven
Laurence Crofford
Janis Cross
Karen Darrah
Dwight Daugherty
Frank Defede
Kenneth Deneen
Geraldine Gerrek
Margaret Gillies
Margarrt Gillies
Dan Hall
William (Bill) Harvey
Bruce Hornick
Linda Huggins
Janet Isinghood
Richard Jacob
Charles Jones
Marsha Kazienko
Richard Kins
Paul Krzywdik
Janice Lane
Larry Lewis
Helen Lish
Lulu Mach
David Mckitrick
Larry Mellis
Donald Mitchell
James (Jim) Molnar
Janet Mucklow
Jean Munday
Susan Munson
Earl Na
Susan Owen
Walter Parent
Robert Parrish
John Rasz
Edward (Ed) Rawson
Joann Reiter
Charlene Rice
Charles Sadler
Linda Shaffer
Robert Shepard
Harlean Shook
Joseph Smith
James Stock
John Takarsh
Terry Tennant
Alma Terrell
Donald (Don) Tredway
Jacqueline Ward
Diana Watts
Chuck White
Linda Williams
Mervin Wilson
Barbara Yoder
Lynn Young
Class of 1967
Charles Adams
Linda Allen
John Bado
Cheri Barnhart
James Berhalter
David Blake
Gerald "Jerry" Brown
Howard Bucy
Paul W Calhoun
Carol Canistraro
Richard Capp
Roger Clem
James Cline
Clifford Coen
Darrell J Coen
Charles Cross
Michael Daugherty
Jeanne Dodd
Alice Durkin
John Fell
Paula Finley
A Gaston
Aa Gaston
Charles Goff
Joanne Grizzle
Holly Hagerman
Donald Hall
Nanci Harvey
Cecil Hauck
Garnett Hilt
Benjamin (Ben) Hodgkin
Linda Hoit
Diana Hornick
Linda Isinghood
Salley Kaser
Sallie Kaser
Dearl Kearns
Ronda Klovanish
Paul Krzywdik
Elissa Lewis
Linda Maloney
Garnett Mccloud
Janice McFadden
Roddy Mcwha
Leslie Mechling
Harold (Harry) Mowder
Elizabeth Murphy
Joanne Nepa
Norman (Norm) Neville
Judith Niven
Heather Otto
Mary Painter
Catherine Partner
Linda Patterson
Jay Potter
Earl Price
Gloria Queer
Janet Reasner
Harold (Harry) Rockwell
Charles "Chuck" Scroggins
James E Smith
Pamela (Pam) Smith
Judy Stewart
Lenice Stoner
Marianne Stumpf
Bernard Temple
Stephen Tennant
Douglas (Doug) Traubert
Russell Welch
Linda Wentz
Cheri Wickham
Gloria Charlene Williams
Diana Wilson
Class of 1968
Darlene Adkins
Beverly Alexander
Linda Alexander
Ruth Armstrong
Ruthie Beck
Ruth Bek
Christine Beltrame
Jack Bennett
Robert Bowman
Mark Branciaroli
Carolyn Buchanan
Howard Bucy
James (Jim) Caldwell
James Campagna
James Canmpagna
Kathy Carey
Phillip Cawthon
Cyndi Cipoletti
George Cipriani
Linda Clark
Clara Cottrell
Tarris Craft
Tracy Craft
Judith "Judy" Cross
Lynn Dehnkamp
Michael Eddy
Roxane Fedak
Peggy Finley
Lynn Franke
Robert Hunter
Bonnie Kins
Jack Krzywdik
Catherine Lauck
Gloria Lilly
Nancy Loosemore
Kenneth Lucas
Roge Meneely
Steven "Steve" Metz
Candice Miller
Clara Miller
Jane Miller
Deborah Newton
Harold Nichols
John Patterson
Linda Peppler
Judy Petruccioli
Franklin Pfouts
Stephen Pollock
William (Bill) Postlethwait
Sondra Powell
George Reese
Barbara Robinson
Judy Robinson
Sandra Sandreth
Georganne Scheider
Sandra Shields
Susan A Skaggs
David "Dave" Slack
Ellen Jeanne Smith
Raymond O Smith
Thomas (Tom) Smith
Stanley Stoner
Judi Turley
Neil Vancamp
Linda Walden
Pamela Wallace
Doreen Wilhelm
Heather Wilson
Thomas Young
Class of 1969
Susan Abernethy
William J Atwell
John Baker
Margaret Baker
Judi Behanna
Darrell Bennett
Shari Boone
Margaret Brooks
Hallie Buck
Blaine Bucy
Pamela (Pam) Cameron
Sam Cipoletti
William Franklin Clem
Beverly Clifton
Judith Corrick
Fay Coulter
Pamela (Pam) Daines
Robert Daugherty
Paul Dawson
Kirt Donley
Victoria Eastham
Ramona Echols
Ramona Ellison
David Finley
Joyce Fleming
Windy French
Martha "Marty" Haddon
Charles Henry
Edward Hilt
Donald Hoit
Connie Hosler
Lynn Huffman
Harold Jones
Brian Kemp
Vickie Kimberland
Diana Kins
Barbara Koegel
Kit Kull
Carol Lallone
Pamela Lamone
Cynthia Lewis
Sally Lish
Kenneth Lucas
Michael Lupinetti
Deb Lynch
Gordon McCloud
Wanda McClure
Paul McGhee
Alan Mclaughlin
Linda McLean
Gerald Mitchell
Kris Oliveto
Thomas Pasinetti
Debi Platt
Debby Reasner
Pamela "Pam" Richmond
Georgia Rogers
Mary Ryan
Thomas Sandifer
Marion Sayre
Robert Shepard
Pamela (Pam) Shuman
Joann Smith
Rodney (Rod) Somerville
Barbara Stepanek
Thomas Stiles
Donald Taylor
Janice Thomas
Sandra Turner
Sandra Van Camp
Debby Vincent
Johnita Wallace
Richard Wallace
John Watts
Jacqueline Welch
Karen West
Doreen Wilhelm
Pamela Williamson
Robert Wilson
Cindy Yeager
Class of 1970
Beverly Alexander
Josey Spataro
Class of 1971
R Powe
Kathy Wallace
Class of 1972
Sam Douglas
Class of 1973
John Falcon
Class of 1974
Debra McPeek
Brenda Mills
Gerald Sandy
Class of 1975
Jerry Dibacco
Class of 1978
Donna Dodrill
Tessa Williams
Class of 1979
Randy Cheeks
Julie Dodrill
Kj Groch
Philip Hamilton
Class of 1980
Scot Fox
Class of 1983
Paula Van Heiden
Warren Wright
Class of 1984
Rene Flatten
Crystal Frye
Class of 1985
Wendall Bergmann
Kickass McGee
Gena Rowlands
Class of 1987
Francis Bergeron
Class of 1988
Michael DeLuca
Class of 1991
Douglas Riggs
Tamara Ulery
Class of 1995
David Bennett
Class of 1996
Billie Ranaie Johnson
Class of 2002
Lenny Mcgrew
Class of 2003
Frank Freeman
Class of 2005
Sarah Roy
Class of 2012
Robert Shepard