TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Verden High School
Verden, OK
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1935
James Gassaway
John Swalley
Class of 1941
Armon Pittman
Class of 1942
Avery Paul Compton
Class of 1944
Sue Howard
Class of 1945
Nelda Willis
Class of 1949
Mary Hensley
Class of 1951
William (Bill) Hamrick
Carol White
Class of 1952
Elden Cassel Cassel
Bill R McVey
Billy Ray Mcvey
Class of 1953
Nadean Collier
Janice Dickenson
Sue Finley
Robert Lair
Virgina Rayburn
Class of 1954
Dale Cassel
Margaret Gilbert
Kermit Smith
Patricia Smith
Dennis Whitley
Class of 1955
Doyle Parker
Wain Stowe
Howard Talkington
Naomi Winn
Class of 1957
Annice Cassel
Patricia Danley
Claudia Hulsey
Wilma Jean Malone
Bobby Randle
Murrell Randle
Ralph Singleton
Bertha Stover
Class of 1958
Sue Large
Wilma Jean Malone
John Mcvey
Connie Turner
Class of 1959
Wilma Malone
Joyce Milam
Class of 1960
Jeannie Bivens
Elvin Ferrell
Harold Gillenwaters
Loren Heavin
Carol Henry
Riley Parr
Evelyn Wilkes
Steven Winn
Class of 1961
Mary Heavin
Donna Horn
Della Monroe
Donnis Scott
Dale von Tungeln
Betty Wilkes
Class of 1962
Linda Griffith
Betty Mobbs
Caroline Grossnicklaus Smith
Jerry Warburton
Johnny Yingling
Class of 1963
Carol Gray
Bonnie Kelly
Sue McComas
Sidney Mcvey
Betty Rumley
Carol Schmidt
Bobby Singleton
Class of 1964
Sandra Cowan
Wayne Dabney
Jimmy Hughes
Roberta Kirby
Rodney Milam
Marietta Nightingale
Bobby Simmons
Sandra Kay Talkington
Class of 1965
Paul Corbett
Pamela (Pam) Fletcher
Roy Kelly
Kris Knefelkamp
Kris Knefelkamp
Betty Perdue
Donald West
Kris Woodrum
Class of 1966
Beverly Davis
Ruby Faulkinberry
Ruby Murry
Class of 1967
Rebecca McLane
Sheryl West
Class of 1968
Linda Winkler Bell
Betty Davis
Joseph (Joe) Hansen
Darla Morse
Patricia Sims
Catherine (Cathy) Turner
Michael (Mike) Winn
Class of 1969
Jean Cocheran
William (Bill) Harris
Catherine (Cathy) Johnson
Linda Johnson
Glenda McLemore
Thomas Robinson
Michael (Mike) Winn
Class of 1970
Mark Chaffin
Noella Fox
Jenica Matlock
Thomas (Tom) Rainey
Deedra Williams
Class of 1971
James Blevins
James (Jimmy) Comstock
Dee Ann Dyer
Patricia Goucher
Steven (Steve) Heavin
Ann McLane
Nelson Monroe
John Smith
Deanne Trammell
Susan Watson
Larry West
Class of 1972
Colleen Blanchard
Richard (Ricky) Byers
Van Collins
Kelly Downes
Laura Harbison
Brenda Henry
Stephen Mcvey
Steven (Steve) Unruh
Thomas (Tommy) West
Rebecca (Becky) Woodson
Class of 1973
Sherry Brinlee
Teri Byrd
Darla S Harrison
Gayla Henry
Duane Malone
Charlsie Rainey
Russell (Rusty) Sanders
Jerry West
Class of 1974
Virginia Beauchamp
Pamela (Pam) Byers
Patricia Figura
Ronnie Tharp
Kevin Watson
Class of 1975
Deanne Anthony
Dea Caldwell
Brenda Dickenson
Nancy Macpherson
Jackson McLane
John Smith
Patti Smith
Errol Unruh
Carl Venable
Jane von Tungeln
Class of 1976
Ralph Blunk
Veanna Carr
Debbie Caruthers
James Jim Cowan
Margrett Ann Groseclose
Huben Hadd
Belinda Jackson
Terry Neeley
Carla Owings
Dennis Singleton
Mary Stucks
Peggy Willis
Class of 1977
Terry Byrd
Donavan Carr
Karen Cunningham
Carl Frost
Joseph (Joe) Garrett
Gregory (Greg) Henry
Keith Hollowell
Pamela Jackson
Pamela (Pam) Kelley
Ronda Klinekole
Belinda Sikes
Susan Stewart
Class of 1978
Susan Allison
Toni Amstutz
Marla Anderson
Mary Bond
Thomas (Tommy) Buchanan
Susan Cox
Tammy Garner
Shiela Gibson
Johnny Graham
Susan Henry
Frederick (Fred) Hill
Brenda Norrell
Charles Phelps
Brenda Norrell Williams
Sandra Wilson
Class of 1979
Kara Baker
Michael "Mike" Beene
Christina (Tina) Blunk
Janice Buchanan
Carlton Cline
Martin (Marty) Faulkinberry
Denise Ferris
Kyle Finley
Terry Franklin
Brian Henry
Kay Jarvis
Terri Kloth
Catherine (Cathy) McComas
Cheri Mullins
Kimberly (Kim) Peters
Catherine (Cathy) Pettit
Karen Reeves
Lonnie Schmidt
Cheri Wilson
Class of 1980
Connie Askins
Michael (Mike) Caruthers
Pamela Garner
Kimberly (Kim) Graham
Denise Hill
Tami Love
Pamela Miller
Jeffrey (Jeff) Smith
Class of 1981
Tami Hutchison
Cheryl Klinekole
Rodney Kortemeier
Jeannette Lee
Kandy Moore
Tracy Morse
Feeg Parrish
Donna Phelps-Ramsey
Annmarie Philler
Kathleen Roberts
Judy Rose
Leann Smith Sanders
Richard Smart
Debby Smith
Piper Turner
Class of 1982
Randy Askins
Lee Boevers
Richard (Rick) Byard
Douglas Cline
Rebecca Ferris
James (Jim) Fox
Sue Graham
Michelle Henry
Gary Johnson
Michelle Kemp
Jeana Locke-Schneider
Roni Love
Valerie Markey
Jessie Nicholas
Tama Owings
Sheila Robertson
David Williams
Martin (Marty) Willis
Class of 1983
Linda Anderson
Jeanne French
Kenny Garner
Mark Hobgood
Jonita Mckinney
Ginger Mckune
Jeanne Mosley
Annmarie Philler
Ginger Wright
Class of 1984
Frank Boswell
Lori Brown
Glenda Cobb
Penny Cunningham
Donald (Donnie) French
Karry French
Brett Himes
Jennifer Lien
Penny Mccoin
Adam Mckelvey
Robbie McMullen
Rodney Peters
Shelly Smith
Sonya Spray
Russell Unruh
Jennifer Wilson
Class of 1985
Winston Barnett
Wade Chambers
Leslie Ellis
Julie Goforth
Anthony Leece
Charla McMillan
Stacey Smith
Susan Tallent
Carl Venable
Logan Willis
Class of 1986
Margie French
Rebecca George
Rebecca Gonzales
Rebecca (Becky) Gonzalez
Karen Henry
Jami Jeffreys
Mitch Kilgore
Michelle Law
Michelle Lien
Mark Smith
Tracy Wilson
Class of 1987
Pamela "Pam" Birch
James Brookshire
Sonya Butler
Robert Hall
Robbie Holten
Jhona Kay Johnson
Sue Mccoin
Robert Miller
Kandi Needham
Sue Prince
Paul Ramirez
Jarried Roberson
Kenneth (Ken) Self
Bryan Stewart
Monica West
Class of 1988
David Allenbaugh
Anthony (Tony) Brookshire
Sonya Butler
Amy Staples Chamberlain
Janelle Davenport
Jane Doe
Michael (Mike) Embrey
Ba Hendryx
Kip Irving
Dan Jordan
James (Jimmy) King
Michelle Lindly
Chris Long
Lisa Pennel
Marcie Roberson
Amy Staples
Class of 1989
Lisa Buchanan
Nita Cooper
Ranita Cooper
Catherine (Cathy) Epperson
Shannon Hall
Betty Hendryx
Vicki Keil
David Lester
Nita Murry
Christian Palmer
Shannon Richardson
Tara Roe
Montyica Stephens
Curtis Thomas
Kinnie Turner
Lisa Wilson
Clarence Woody
Class of 1990
Michele Beissner
Richard Cooper
Gail Frenh
Vicki Funderburk
Brandy Gonzalez
Elise Grein
Betty Hendryx
John Hill
April King
Shawn Needham
Michele Osburn
Richard Smart
Vicki Smith
Tracy Stanfield
Kevin Talkington
Elise von Tungeln
Class of 1991
Lena Coleman
Malinda Jones Lail
David Moore
Cynthia Nichols
Shana Nygaard
Michael "Mike" Rempe
Rhonda Roudebush
Susan Harris Sharp
Shana Singleton
Jeffery Smith
Michelle Turner
Lee Upshaw
Lena Vickers
Jacob von Tungeln
Cindi Wallace
Robert Young
Class of 1992
Timothy "Tim" Anderson
Henry Beard
Trevor Dunn
Michelle Fowler
Michael Harris
Betty Hendryx
Andie Kester
Andrea Kester
Chong Kim
David Moore
Lorrie Butler Padgett
Bryon Robnett
Karie Sipes
Chanc Teague
John Thomas
Bruce Wallace
Shannon Winn
Class of 1993
Thomas Alton
Susan Austin
Terry Butler
Amy Dyer
Valerie Freeman
Mary French
Valerie "Val" Griggs
Lezlie Hollowell
Aaron Linn
Katie May
Harris Michael
John Nees
Andres Petersen
Murl Pugh
Christy Schmidt
Brian Scott
Kenita Self
Billie Smith
Shawn Stumpf
Christy Teel
Michael (Mike) Vaquera
Christal Wallace
Toby Welch
Class of 1994
Amber Alabaster
James Albrecht
Charles Byers
Elliott Byers
Ladonna Caldwell
Jeremy Calloway
Jennifer Cole
Christy Edelen
Bruce Funderburgh
Christy Heavin
Jennifer Horn
Rebecca (Becky) Latorre
Jonathan Massey
Alicia Moss
Kandi Needham
Brandon Sanders
Seth von Tungeln
Angela Willmon
Class of 1995
Rose Atchley
John Bruce
Kory Bryan
Bobby Carey
Robert Carey
James (Jimmy) Groseclose
Randy Massey
Sasha Miller
Amber Mills
Jessica Nunn
Heather Orton
Mark Rumley
Chris Simmons
Kelly Slattery
Toby Welch
Brandon Willis
Class of 1996
Meranda Baxter
James (Jimmy) Groseclose
Justin Harris
Kiesha Holder
Tammi Noble
Jason Schlehuber
Emily Vontungeln
Class of 1997
Brandii Bailey
Eric Barnes
Chris Cobden
Jay Edelen
Jennifer (Jenny) Gregory
James (Jimmy) Groseclose
Waylon Heavin
Amy Jewett
Christina King
Julie Komardley
Charles (Charlie) Largent
Crystal Largent
Carrie Morse
Jonathan Rempe
Sabrina Robinson
Darrell Steele
Sabrina Stumpf
Jason Talkington
Kyle Tallent
Cody Winkler
Jason Wood
Class of 1998
Michael (Mike) Bishop
Christena Chastain
Catherine (Cathy) Epperson
Amanda Goucher
June Turner Hobbs
C Jackson
Barbara Jones
Wyndi Kolb
Dena Mayes
Norman McKune
Sylvia Panther
Chantelle Paschall
Joseph (Joe) Ramirez
Dena Reed
Wyndi Rumley
Amanda Songer
June Turner
Misty Williams
Dave Winn
Amanda Wright
Class of 1999
Jj Abeita
Joseph Abeita
Misty Anderson
Chandra Clark
Joshua Eastwood
Stephanie Hale
Peter (Pete) Hartsell
Jack Holland
Elizabeth (Beth) Irvin
Jennifer James
Jason King
Kristi Longhat
Jani Mary
Stephanie Mogg
David Moore
Sarah Orton
Timothy Pugh
Laura Ramirez
Steven Steele
Stephanie Willis
Class of 2000
Zack Blythe
Justin Hansbro
Kami Harmon
Jeremy Hull
Kris Jacobs
Lisa Lee
Michael Jackson McLane
Phillip Willis
Class of 2001
David Anderson
Odell Bishop
Daisy Burger
Wayne Chastain
Shanae Custer
Chantele King
Chris King
Travis Ledford
Sarah Moore
Elizabeth Ruth
Daisy Turner-Burger
Lisa Vick
Chase Wilson
Class of 2002
Bradley (Brad) Abbott
Michael Cunningham
Lisa Edelen
William Lynn
Benjamin Mayes
Candice Smith
Scott Smith
Dana Thomas
Class of 2003
Jamie Bascus
Jessica Chiles
Lisa Edelen
Spit Fire
Marlina Forsythe
Sonja Martinez
Sherri-Ann McConnell
Samuel Monholland
Debbie Morse
Heather Nightingale
Sherri Palmertree
Jonathan Rempe
Vanessa Williams
Class of 2004
Sara Cardenas
Jenifer Chastain
Jonathan Cordova
Jerrhamy Cunning
Jennifer Danforth
Jeremiah Eastwood
Michael Flynn
Garet James
Qing Jia
Amber Ledford
Adam Linn
Jennifer Raper
Nelda Ross
Anthony (Tony) Thompson
Deanna Williamspn
Class of 2005
Amberly Arellano
Jennifer (Jenny) Butler
Sarah Cornelius
Heather Kujac
Michael Neighbors
Cody Phillips
Kace Prather
Melissa Roberts
James Shastain
Courtney Shaw
Sarah Wilson
Class of 2006
Ashley Cook
Jeana Marques
Jane Mary
Harold (Harry) Newbold
Marissa Roache
Brett Salyer
Heather Sanders
Levi Secrest
Ann Thompson
Danielle Venable
Class of 2007
Destiny Allison
Janie Bennett
Brittany Craven
Daniel Cunningham
Patrick Davis
Ciara Gomez
Crista Ingersoll
Brandon Johnston
Christina Laurens
Amanda Lynn
Shannon Mcconnell
Amanda Newbold
Jesse Randle
Falecia Sanders
Logan Scheer
Class of 2008
Robbie Cowan
Bonnie Duvall
Lacey Shipman Elmore
Dylan Fiske
Casey Jackson
Jacob Leeroy
Charles Myers
Kory Patterson
Adriana Pulido
Deven Salyer
Trent Smith
Jesse Smits
Joyce Vallejo
Daniel Verser
Class of 2009
Casey Bishop
Bobby Killman
Roman Pena-Pewenofkit
Ryan Rennels
Heather Rich
Steven Trahey
Class of 2010
Colton Henricks
April Padgett
Marianna Salo
Jacob Wall
Class of 2011
Bradley Andrews
Rikkie Davidson
Leigha Edghill
Paden Embrey
Morgan Hamill
Lisa Lupton
Kyle Palmertree
Brittni Schenk
Abigail Simpson
Tamara Smith